Mother Bakes Easy

Welcome to cook and bake people! Enjoy many recipes from my kitchen my personal way.

How to make Homemade Ice Cream (Non-Ice Cream Maker) (Bilingual-Eng-Indo)

Summer is coming and yesterday I tried this Homemade Ice Cream recipe, using no Ice Cream maker but just hand mixer instead. I made Pineapple Ice Cream and can’t hardly wait to make another flavor soon. What could be better than serving homemade ice cream for your loved ones this summer. Be ready to try this soon..

(Teman-teman, ini aku share resep bikin ice cream sendiri di rumah, lebih dari sekedar Ice Drop (es lilin), rasa ice cream ini lebih creamy karena pake cream beneran, nggak pake santan. Aku bikin rasa nanas (agak aneh..??! he), tapi bebas aja ganti rasanya sesuka hati, boleh rasa strawberry, blueberry, jeruk, dsb. Seneng rasanya liat keluarga terkaget-kaget liat homemade ice cream ini. Nggak nyangka ice cream bisa dibikin dirumah tanpa alat pembuat ice cream pula. Yuk, cobain! ) Homemeade Ice Cream  (Non-Ice Cream Maker)

Ingredients:

– 400 ml whipped cream

– 150 ml milk (susu cair)

– 1 tablespoon of sugar (gula pasir)

– 4 eggs (telur)

– 250 grams of your fave jam (selai rasa favoritmu)

Steps:

1. Pour the milk in a sauce pan and mix in the jam using whisker. Pour in whipped cream and mix well again. (Tuang susu ke dalam panci kecil dan aduk bersama selai dengan menggunakan pengaduk. Masukkan cream cair dan aduk rata lagi)

2. Put the milk cream mix onto low heat and keep on stirring until it’s boiled. (Panaskan campuran susu selai cream diatas api kecil dan tetap aduk perlahan hingga mendidih.)

3. Take the pan off the heat and pour the mix into big bowl, stir awhile using whisker to remove the hot steam. (Angkat panci dari api dan tuang campuran susu selai kedalam mangkuk besar, aduk perlahan untuk menghilangkan uap panasnya.)

4. Meanwhile, bet the eggs and sugar using mixer/ whisker until it’s smooth and fluffy. (Sementara itu kocok bersama telur dengan gula pasir dengan mixer/ pengaduk hingga lembut dan berbusa.)

5. Pour in the egg mix into the milk mixture when it’s cooled enough. Mix well. (Tuang campuran telur kedalam campuran susu yang telah mendingin. Aduk rata.)

6. Pour the mix into bigger pot and start to boil it again on low heat while keep on mixing it using whisker. (Tuang campuran adonan kedalam panci yang lebih besar dan masak dengan api kecil hingga mendidih, jangan lupa tetap diaduk perlahan selama memasak.)

7. Pour the hot mix into big bowl again and stir awhile using whisker to remove the hot steam. (Tuang campuran adonan yang masih panas kedalam mangkuk besar sebelumnya dan aduk perlahan dengan pengaduk untuk menghilangkan uap panasnya.)

8. If the mix has been cool enough, start to beat it using hand mixer on low for about 5 minutes. (Jika adonan telah mendingin, mulai kocok adonan dengan menggunakan mixer kecepatan rendah selama 5 menit.)

9. Pour the mix into a box and put it in the freezer for about 1-2 hours. (Tuang adonan kedalam kotak dan simpan di freezer selama 1-2 jam.)

10. Take the box off the freezer and beat the mix using mixer for 5 minutes. Pu it into freezer again for 1 hour. (Keluarkan kotak dari dalam freezer dan kocok adonan dengan mixer selama 5 menit. Masukkan lagi kedalam freezer selama 1 jam)

11. Repeat process number 10 for 2 more times. (Ulangi proses nomor 10 hingga 2 kali.) 12. Pour your final mix into ice cream mould/ small bowl. Put back to freezer for overnight. Serve! (Tuang adonan final kedalam cetakan ice cream atau mangkuk kecil. Simpan kembali dalam freezer semalaman/ kurang lebih 8 jam. Sajikan dingin!Yum)

Advertisements

4 comments on “How to make Homemade Ice Cream (Non-Ice Cream Maker) (Bilingual-Eng-Indo)

  1. ida
    November 7, 2014

    Mb..mau nanya nih..aku salah baca apa engga ya?hehe..itu di resep ada tulisan 400ml whipped cream,tp di pembuatannya kok ga ada ya..mau nyobain resepnya..tq b4

    • motherbakes
      May 5, 2015

      Ida, terima kasih koreksinya, iya aku yang salah terlewat masukkan cream dalam resepnya. Ini udah aku koreksi ya, semoga cocok

  2. Lindra
    May 1, 2015

    whipped cream nya kapan dimasukin ya?

    • motherbakes
      May 5, 2015

      Lindra , maaf ada kelewatan cream nya, itu udah saya perbaiki, thanks ya untuk koreksinya

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Information

This entry was posted on June 23, 2014 by in Ice Cream.

We were nominated in

We were nominated in

We were nominated in

Follow Mother Bakes Easy on WordPress.com
%d bloggers like this: